Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

Fixtures May 18th – 23rd

Saturday, 19 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Orange Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U8 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
Graham Byrne
0879062182
Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Yellow Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Greystones United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U10 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Shankill FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Dean Anderson
0879446136
Donnybrook FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Saturday, 19 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Blue David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Broadford Rovers
Broadford park
10.30    
DDSL U8 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Ardmore Rovers
St. Killian's School
11.30    
DDSL U11 F Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Pat O'Neill
087 797 9554
Leicester Celtic
Loreto Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 B Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
St. Malachy's
Colaiste Dulaigh
10.30 D. Rake  
DDSL U13 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ger Ryan
086 810 9151
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
10.00 T. Roche  

Sunday, 20 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Yellow Derek Walsh
087 686 7761
Eamonn Hayes
087 843 8583
Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 D Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Friendly - Cabinteely FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 2 Brian O'Doherty
087 230 3810
Michael Trainor
086 639 2496
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
St. Mochtas
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U13 4 Terry Byrne
0872593409
Sean Murphy
0872352745
Ardmore Rovers
St. Laurence's College
11.00 M. Delaney  
SDFL Div 1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Robbie Maher
087 270 7340
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Cabinetry
Meadowvale
10.15 A Quadira 3-1  
SDFL U14 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Esker Celtic
St laurences
11.00 S Porter 2-1  
SDFL U17 Premier Asher Bari
087 787 7777
Myles Harcourt
087 265 7746
Jim McMahon
086 356 7884
Templeogue
Stepaside
1.00 S Porter 4-2  

Sunday, 20 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Kilnamanagh FC
Ring Road Tallaght
11.30    
DDSL U9 Blue Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Cabinteely FC
Kilbogget Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Green Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Templeogue United
Tymon Park
12.30    
DDSL U10 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399
Phil O'Malley
086 834 6086
Lakelands FC
Balally Hill
11.30    
DDSL U11 E Ronan Murray
0860496946
Larkview FC
Whelan Park
12.30    
DDSL U11 E1 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
St. Joseph's Boys
Pearse Park
10.30    
DDSL U12 4 Dec McNabb
086 822 2970
Darren Cunningham
087 918 6594
Terenure Rangers
Beechfield park
11.00 N. Daly  
SDFL U17 Div 1 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Gareth Mc Ginty
086 355 5798
Granada
Meadowvale
12.00 D Flusk 5-4  

Tuesday, 22 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 B Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Cabinteely
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
19:00    

Tuesday, 22 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL U14 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Lakelands
Marley park
OFF    

Wednesday, 23 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 D Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Balrothery
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
19:15    

Wednesday, 23 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 2 Brian O'Doherty
087 230 3810
Michael Trainor
086 639 2496
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Knocklyon Utd
Ballycullen Park
19.00 Not listed  
DDSL U13 4 Terry Byrne
0872593409
Sean Murphy
0872352745
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
19.00 B. Clarke  

Thursday, 24 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL U17 Premier Asher Bari
087 787 7777
Myles Harcourt
087 265 7746
Jim McMahon
086 356 7884
Granada a
Meadowvale
OFF