Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

Fixtures May 12-17th

Saturday, 12 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Thomas Dunne
086 829 3979
St. Mochtas
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL Academy Yellow David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Templeogue United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL DDSL U8 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
Graham Byrne
0879062182
Templeogue United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Dean Anderson
0879446136
Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ger Ryan
086 810 9151
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 12 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Broadford Rovers
Broadford Park
10.30    
DDSL DDSL U9 Orange Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Cihan Baykal
087 160 6865
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 D Javiar Villamil
086 806 4332
Dean Anderson
087 944 6136
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 F1
 Sat Cup
Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Pat O'Neill
087 797 9554
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30 D. Poutsch  
DDSL U12 B Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Templeogue United
Tymon Park
10.30 m. Corcoran  

Sunday, 13 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Emerald Diarmaid O'Keefe
0872194787
Peter McQuillan
0863709810
Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Yellow Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Knockmitten United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U10 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399
Newbridge Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U10 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Crumlin United
 
OFF    
DDSL U11 D
 SSG Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Kinsealy United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30 N. Blake  
DDSL DDSL U11 E Ronan Murray
0860496946
Palmerstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
1.30    
DDSL U12 4 Dec McNabb
086 822 2970
Darren Cunningham
087 918 6594
Dundrum FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30 N. Black  
SDFL U14 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Parkvale
St laurences
10.15 T Brennan 3-1  
SDFL Div 1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Robbie Maher
087 270 7340
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Beechwood fc
Meadowvale
10.15 A O Sullivan 2-1  
SDFL U17 Premier Asher Bari
087 787 7777
Myles Harcourt
087 265 7746
Jim McMahon
086 356 7884
Railway Union
Stepaside
1.00 A girkus 4-2  

Sunday, 13 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Red Derek Walsh
087 686 7761
Mount Merrion
Deer Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Green Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Greystones United
Woodlands
11.30    
DDSL U11 F Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Castleknock Celtic
Porterstown Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 2 Brian O'Doherty
087 230 3810
Michael Trainor
086 639 2496
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Terenure Rangers
Beechfield Park
10.30 C. Kileen  
DDSL U13 4 Terry Byrne
0872593409
Sean Murphy
0872352745
Dundrum FC
Meadowbrook
10.00 D. Ellison  
SDFL U17 Div 1 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Gareth Mc Ginty
086 355 5798
Knocklyon fc
Kennedys Field
10.15 A fleming 6-1  

Tuesday, 15 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL U14 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Lakeland B
St laurences
7.00 A Quadria  

Tuesday, 15 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL Div 1 Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Robbie Maher
087 270 7340
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Daley
Shanganagh Cliffs
7.00 D Cross  

Thursday, 17 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL U17 Div 1 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Gareth Mc Ginty
086 355 5798
Knocklyon fc
St laurences
OFF    

Thursday, 17 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
SDFL U17 Premier Asher Bari
087 787 7777
Myles Harcourt
087 265 7746
Jim McMahon
086 356 7884
Esker Celtic
St Catherines Park
OFF