Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

Fixtures June 23rd-24th

Saturday, 23 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Yellow Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Hartstown Huntstown
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Dalkey United
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    

Saturday, 23 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Blue David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
St Mochtas
Porterstown Road
10.30    
DDSL Academy Orange Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Templeogue United
Tymon Park
10.30    
DDSL U8 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
Graham Byrne
0879062182
Wayside Celtic
Jackson Park
11.30    
DDSL U10E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Dean Anderson
0879446136
Celbridge Town
St Patricks Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 F Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Pat O'Neill
087 797 9554
Lucan United
Airlie Heights
10.30    
DDSL U12 B Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Dalkey United
Hyde Park
TBC -time not listed in paper D. Wills  

Sunday, 24 June - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Blue Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Knocklyon Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    

Sunday, 24 June - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Academy Yellow Derek Walsh
087 686 7761
Eamonn Hayes
087 843 8583
Cabinteely
Kilbogget Park
10.30    
DDSL U8 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Cherry Orchard
The Lawns
11.30    
DDSL U9 Green Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Verona FC
Coolmine Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399
Phil O'Malley
086 834 6086
Knockmitten United
Knockmitten Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Verona FC
Coolmine Park
1.30    
DDSL U11 D Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Portrane Athletic
Portrane Road
12.30    
DDSL U11 E Ronan Murray
0860496946
Lakelands Fc
Balally Hill
12.30    
DDSL U12 2 Brian O'Doherty
087 230 3810
Michael Trainor
086 639 2496
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Stella Maris
Albert College
11.30 B. Hunter  
DDSL U12 4 Dec McNabb
086 822 2970
Darren Cunningham
087 918 6594
Knocklyon United
Albert College
OFF