Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

6th – 11th of April

Saturday, 6 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Green David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Peamount utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Leicester Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 D
 Subsidiary Cup
Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Blessington FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 D1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
IDLE
 
     

Saturday, 6 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Ardmore Rovers
St Killians
12.00    
DDSL U9 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
11.30    
DDSL U11E
 U11 E & F Saturday Cup
Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Ballyowen Celtic
Griffeen Valley Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 B1
 Joe O Leary Cup
Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U14 B
 Hollywood Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyoulster utd
Loughlinstown road
11.45 S O Connor 5-2  

Sunday, 7 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Palmerstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U8 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Gavan Aherne

Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Lakelands FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Marks Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10 F Will Clarke
087 167 0886
Paul Billings
Granada FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Terenure Rangers
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Tempelogue
Meadowvale
1.30 T Brennan 2 - 0  
DDSL U16 Div B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Ballyoulster utd
Meadowvale
10.30 T Brennan 3 - 0  
DDSL Youth's Div 6 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Railway Union
Meadowvale
12.00 T Brennan 2 - 0  
DDSL U12 6 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U12 7 Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U12 8 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
IDLE
 
     
LFL U20 Major Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Basarabia
Meadowvale
11.00    

Sunday, 7 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Broadford Rovers
Broadford park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Glebe North
Old Market Green
10.30    
DDSL U11 E1
 U11 E1 & F1 Sunday Cup
Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Raheny Utd
No16 St Anne's Park
10.30 T O'Connor  
DDSL U15 Div 1
 u15 Sunday Cup
Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Beechwood A
Herbert Park
OFF    
DDSL Youths U17
 Youths 5 South Cup
Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Dalkey
Hyde Park
1.00 D Raymond 4 - 1  
Leinster Senior League Prem Assie Sattar
086 171 5708
DAA
airport
11.30   3-1  

Monday, 8 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Granada
St Laurences
6.30 M Delaney 6 - 0  

Tuesday, 9 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Marks Celtic
Butlers Park
6.00 G Fitzgerald 4-3  

Wednesday, 10 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 6
 Jean Kennedy Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St Kevins Boy
Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U12 7
 U12 Cup
Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
Shankill
Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL Youths U17 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Dalkey fc
St Laurences
6.30 D Elison 5-0  
DDSL Youth's Div 6 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Mount Merrion
Meadowvale
OFF    

Thursday, 11 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U12 7
 
Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
Shankill
Cabinteely Park
6.30 M Delaney 3 - 0