Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

18TH – 21ST of May

Saturday, 18 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Green David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Belgrave
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U10 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Blessington
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    

Saturday, 18 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Belmont
Herbert Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Blessington
Cross Chapel, Wicklow
11.30    
DDSL U11E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Mountview
Mountview Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 D1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Dalkey
Hyde Park
12.45 A Traen  
DDSL U13 B1
 Joe O Leary
Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Castleknock
porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U14 B
 Hollywood Cup
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Esker Celtic
TBC
1.00    

Sunday, 19 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U7 Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Dalkey Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitches 1,2,3
09.30    
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U8 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Gavan Aherne

Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Tallaght Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Templeogue Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Rathcoole Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 2
10.30    
DDSL U10E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Palmerstown Fc
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 2
11.30    
DDSL U10 F Will Clarke
087 167 0886
Paul Billings
Railway Union
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 2
12.30    
DDSL U11 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Portrane Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 1
11.30    
DDSL U12 7 Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
Lakelands
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 1
10.30    
DDSL Girls Mixed Ages 8 to 13 Paul Brosnan
086 838 8188
Daragh Solan
086 605 9287
NA
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, PITCH 1
12.30    
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Dundrum
St Laurences
12.45 J Ray  
DDSL Youths U17 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Sacred Heart
St Laurences
11.00 J Ray  
DDSL Youth's Div 6 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Peamount
Meadowvale
10.00 R Mc Cann  

Sunday, 19 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Jobstown Celtic
Jobstown Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 6 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Cambridge Boys
Ringsend Park
11.45 T Quinn  
DDSL U12 8 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Castleknock
Porterstown Park
10.30    
DDSL U15 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Esker Celtic
Hermitage Park
11.45 R Bilei  
DDSL U16 Div B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Transport
Transport Club
11.00 J Kelly  

Monday, 20 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U14 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ardmore
St Laurences
6.30 J Delaney  

Monday, 20 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
St Marys
Moreen Park
6.30 L Byrne  

Tuesday, 21 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Templeogue Utd
Tymon Park
6.30 P Mc Bride