Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

13th – 19th of April

Saturday, 13 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
St James Ath FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
9.30    
DDSL DDSL U8 Green David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Wayside Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Greenhills Boys
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Lourdes Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Granada FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
St Mochtas
St Laurences
10.30 D Sexton 6 - 1  
DDSL U14 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Rathcoole
St Laurences
12.00 D Sexton 3 - 2  

Saturday, 13 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U11 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Granada FC
Holly Park
10.30 D Kelly  
DDSL U12 D1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Ballyfermot
The Lawns
11.45 M Byrd 3 - 1  

Sunday, 14 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Gavan Aherne

Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Brookfield Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Tallaght Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
Stella Maris
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U10E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Verona FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U11 D Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Drumcondra FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
12.30    
DDSL U11 E1 Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Kinsealy Utd.
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
OFF    
DDSL U12 7 Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
Clondalkin Celtic
Cabinteely Park
11.30 C O Neill 1 - 0  
DDSL U12 8 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Dundrum
Celtic Park
OFF    
LFL U20 Major Rory FitzGerald
087 263 0777
Frankfort A
St Laurences
11.00 D Kelly  
DDSL U12 6
 Jean Kennedy Cup
Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
St Kevins Boys
Cabinteely Park
12.30 C O Neill 6 - 0  

Sunday, 14 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Home Farm
VEC Whitehall
10.30    
DDSL U10 F Will Clarke
087 167 0886
Paul Billings
Railway Union
Park Avenue
10.30    
DDSL U12 6 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Sacred Heart
St Laurences
OFF    
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Lucan Utd
Dodsboro
11.45 D Hawkins 4 - 1  
DDSL U15 Div 1 Conor Linehan
086 043 1121
Aedan Molony
087 768 9293
Dalkey
Hyde Park
OFF    
DDSL U16 Div B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Belmont FC
Herbert Park
11.00 D Sexton 5 - 0  
DDSL Youths U17 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
12.30 T Lawless 3 - 2  
DDSL Youth's Div 6 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
St James Ath
Benildus College
11.00 A Wardick 6 - 2  
DDSL U12 8
 U12 Cup
Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Howth Celtic
Celtic Park
TBC TBC 1 - 0  

Monday, 15 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Jobstown Celtic
Jobstown Park
OFF    
DDSL U14 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Dalkey
Hyde Park
6.00 J Molloy  

Tuesday, 16 April - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Shankill FC
Meadowvale
6.00 T Brennan  

Wednesday, 17 April - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL Youths U17 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
Dalkey
Hyde Park
OFF    
DDSL Youth's Div 6 Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Drumcondra
Clonturk pk
6.30'-    
DDSL U12 6 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Sacred Heart
Killinarden Hill
6.45