Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

11 – 14th May

Saturday, 11 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U7 Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Friendly
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitches 2 & 3
09.30    
DDSL U9 Grey Gary Fitzgerald
0863915348
Ronan Doyle
087 259 5477
Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Bluebell / Knockmitten
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
10.30    
DDSL U11 D Marcus Vaughan
087 215 6858
Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U12 D1 Jimmy Healy
086 338 2999
Belmont FC
Cabinteely Park
10.30 T Brennan  
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Beech Park
St Laurences
11.30 T Brennan  

Saturday, 11 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL DDSL U8 Green David Haslam
087 826 0882
Gavin Barrett
086 828 6662
Barra Lane
087 230 9808
Belmont
Herbert Park
10.30    
DDSL U9 Purple Barry Lyons
0863252586
John Byrne
0879559699
Collinstown FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B1 Stephen Stack
086 264 7030
Alan Brady
086 850 7243
Richard Wheatley
087 647 4809
Clondalkin Celtic
Corkagh Park
10.30    
DDSL U11E Javiar Villamil
0868064332
Templogue Utd
VEC Terenure
11.30 N Daly  
DDSL U14 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Ballyoulster UTD
Loughlinstown Road
11.45 E Deehan  

Sunday, 12 May - Home

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U9 Grey Diarmaid O'Keefe
087 219 4787
Peter McQuillan
086 370 9810
Knocklyon Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park
11.30    
DDSL U10 B Bertie Whelan
087 287 0406
Christian Mielke
087 980 5061
Graham Sheehy
086 817 1148
IDLE
 
     
DDSL U10E Artur Kasprzak
086 249 8475
Mark Pinkster
086 607 0751
Darragh Treacy
Mount Merrion
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 2
12.30    
DDSL U10 F Will Clarke
087 167 0886
Paul Billings
Howth Celtic
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 2
11.30    
DDSL U11 D
 SSG Cup
Tony Smyth
087 298 7399

Ballyoulster Utd
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 1
11.30 D Sexton  
DDSL U11 E1
 1 F F1 Cup
Andy Peet
087 947 1857
Steven Browne
086 173 9740
Larkview FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 2
10.30 D Sexton  
DDSL U12 6 Graham Leeson
086 857 5546
Michael Maguire
086 089 1816
Alan Cullivan
087 122 1099
Tallaght Town
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 1
12.30 D Sexton  
DDSL U12 8 Sean Wilson
086 825 4923
Enda Ryan
087 978 8638
Shankill FC
Old Bray Road, Cabinteely Park, Pitch 1
10.30 J Molloy  
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Kilmamanagh AFC
St Laurences
11.30 J Molloy  
DDSL U16 Div B Lorcan Hardy
086 322 4844
Michael Nash
089 415 8331
Harolds Cross
Meadowvale
10.30 D Flusk  
DDSL Youth's Div 6
 League 6 Cup
Conan Tormey
086 385 1265
Dave Toner
087 237 0674
Peamount
Meadowvale
12.00 D Flusk  
DDSL Youths U17 Joe Kelly
0879381744
Ugo Greevy
0862210420
IDLE
 
     

Sunday, 12 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U8 Blue Mark Rossiter
086 040 3183
Eoin McGlinchey
087 904 7532
Tomas Dunne
086 829 3979
Kilnmanagh
Ring Road Tallaght
10.30    
DDSL U8 Green Richie Wheatley
087 647 4809
Gavan Aherne

Alan Smyth
087 414 1582
Shankill FC
Shanganagh Park
11.30    
DDSL U12 7 Ronan Murray
0860496946
Peter McKenna
086 636 0379
Killegland FC
The Ward
11.30    

Monday, 13 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 B1 Eamonn McHale
087 641 4493
Johnny Plunkett
087 819 1068
Rathcoole Boys
Frank Cox Park
6.30 C Coyle  
DDSL U14 B Jean-Manuel Lejeune
086 383 2153
Andrew Peet
087 947 1857
Knocklyon FC
Delaford Park
6.30 K Kelly  

Tuesday, 14 May - Away

Team Manager/Number Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result
DDSL U13 3 Riccardo Pelizzeni
087 993 2542
Carl Farrelly
086 246 3828
Terenure Rangers
Bushy Park
6.30 N Daly