Pages Navigation Menu

Park Celtic Football Club

For Current Fixtures and Results for PCFC

Posted on 30 Nov, 2015 in Fixtures, Uncategorized | Comments Off on For Current Fixtures and Results for PCFC

FOR MOST CURRENT PARK CELTIC FIXTURE AND RESULT INFORMATION Please Click on the Fixtures/Results link in the menu bar at the top of the page....

Read More

Fixtures for 28 & 29 November

Posted on 24 Nov, 2015 in Fixtures | Comments Off on Fixtures for 28 & 29 November

Saturday, 28 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sat Grey Frank McCaughey Mount MerrionOld Bray Road 10.30 DDSL U10 F Sat Eamonn McHale Kilnamanagh AFCOld Bray Road 11.30 OFF DDSL U11 E Sat Andy PeetAlan Haskins Ardmore RoversOld Bray Road 10.30 SDFL U 13 Div 1 James Kane Lorcan Hardy St James Athletic A Meadowvale 10.30 A Benchenna 2-2 DDSL U15 A1 Sat Conor MurrayGary Daly St MaelruansFrank Cox CupSt Laurence College 1.00 pm D Ellison OFF Saturday, 28 November – Away Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sat Yellow Colm LuceyJaviar Villamil Home FarmVEC Whitehall 11.30 OFF DDSL U11 E1 Sat Jean Manuel LejeuneGer Ryan Templeogue UnitedTymon Park 10.30 6-4 win Sunday, 29 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sun Navy Andy PeetLarry O'Gara Kilnamanagh AFCOld...

Read More

Fixtures for 21 & 22 November

Posted on 16 Nov, 2015 in Fixtures | Comments Off on Fixtures for 21 & 22 November

Saturday, 21 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sat Yellow Colm LuceyJaviar Villamil St Kevin's BoysOld Bray Road 10.30 DDSL U11 E Sat Andy PeetAlan Haskins Idle SDFL U13 Div 1 James KaneLorcan Hardy Iveagh TrustMeadowvale 10.15 S Porter 3-0 Win DDSL U15 A1 Sat Conor MurrayGary Daly Idle Saturday, 21 November – Away Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sat Grey Frank McCaughey Crumlin UnitedPearse Park OFF DDSL U10 F Sat Eamonn McHale St John BoscoBrickfields 12.30 DDSL U11 E1 Sat Jean Manuel LejeuneGer Ryan Cabinteely FCKilboggit ParkAll Weather Pitch 10.30 N Blake 6-6 draw Sunday, 22 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sun Orange Paul NoonanGavin Barrett Ballyoulster UnitedOld Bray Road 10.30 DDSL U8 Sun Navy Andy PeetLarry O'Gara Dundrum AthleticOld Bray Road 11.30 DDSL...

Read More

Fixtures for 14 & 15 November

Posted on 9 Nov, 2015 in Fixtures | Comments Off on Fixtures for 14 & 15 November

Cabinteely Park, Meadowvale and St. Laurence’s College are unplayable this weekend Saturday, 14 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sat Grey Frank McCaughey Greenhill BoysOld Bray Road OFF DDSL U10 F Sat Eamonn McHale Templeogue UnitedOld Bray Road OFF DDSL U11 E Sat Andy PeetAlan Haskins Idle SDFL U13 Div 1 James KaneLorcan Hardy Esker CelticMeadowvale 10.30 J Molloy OFF Saturday, 14 November – Away Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sat Yellow Colm LuceyJaviar Villamil St Joseph's BoysPearse Park OFF DDSL U11 E1 Sat Jean Manuel LejeuneGer Ryan Templeogue UnitedTymon Park 11.30 N Daly DDSL U15 A1 Sat Conor MurrayGary Daly Phoenix FCScribblestown Astro 1.30 A Bracken Sunday, 15 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sun Grey Graham Leeson Lakelands FCOld Bray Road OFF DDSL U9...

Read More

Fixtures for 7 & 8 November

Posted on 4 Nov, 2015 in Fixtures | Comments Off on Fixtures for 7 & 8 November

Saturday, 7 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U10 F Sat Eamonn McHale Leicester CelticOld Bray Road 10.30 DDSL U11 E Sat Andy PeetAlan Haskins Dalkey UnitedOld Bray Road 11.30 M Mulreany 4-4 draw DDSL U11 E1 Sat Jean Manuel LejeuneGer Ryan Firhouse CarmelOld Bray Road 10.30 M Mulreany 4-4 draw DDSL U15 A1 Sat Conor MurrayGary Daly Knocklyon UnitedSt Laurence College 1.00 M Mulreany 3-3 draw Saturday, 7 November – Away Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sat Yellow Colm LuceyJaviar Villamil Malahide UnitedGannon Park 10.30 DDSL U9 Sat Grey Frank McCaughey Castleknock CelticPorterstown Park OFF SDFL U13 James KaneLorcan Hardy Blessington FCCrosschapel 10.30 D Murtagh OFF SDFL U14 PremierU14 SFAI Cup Mark DowlingJim Scully Kildare TownRathbride Road 12.30 Local Ref 7-5 Win Sunday, 8 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time...

Read More

Fixtures for 31 October & 1 November

Posted on 27 Oct, 2015 in Fixtures | Comments Off on Fixtures for 31 October & 1 November

Saturday , 31 October – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sat Grey Frank McCaughey Idle Saturday, 31 October – Away Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U8 Sat Yellow Colm LuceyJaviar Villamil Cherry OrchardThe Lawns 10.30 DDSL U10 F Sat Eamonn McHale Harold's CrossRosary Park 10.00 DDSL U11 E Sat Andy PeetAlan Haskins Kilnamanagh AFCRing Road 12.30 4-2 loss DDSL U11 E1 Sat Jean Manuel LejeuneGer Ryan Cabinteely FCKilboggit Park OFF D Willis SDFL U13 Div 1James Lee Cup James KaneLorcan Hardy Blessington FCCrosschapel 10.30 L Wells 3-2 WIN DDSL U15 A1 Sat Conor MurrayGary Daly Collinstown FCCollinstown Park 1.00 T Roche 2-1 loss Sunday, 1 November – Home Team Manager(s) Opposition/Venue Time Referee Result DDSL U9 Sun Grey Graham Leeson Palmerstown FCOld Bray Road 12.00 DDSL U9 Sun Silver Noel Daly Terenure RangersOld...

Read More